/ by /   are great danes bigger than wolves / 0 comments
[…] Phone Address 17000 Executive Plaza Drive, 101 Premiier Orthopedics, Dearborn, MI 48126-2793 Office Details Get Directions Insurance Accepted Medicare NOTE: Please contact the doctor's office to confirm your coverage before making an appointment. Next to each of these awards, the verdict form included a notation that said, "+12%." With over 19 years of experience in orthopedic surgery, Dr. Suleiman has performed an excess of over 10,000 orthopedic procedures, including complex hip and knee replacement and trauma surgery. Instead, the privilege established by MCL 333.21515 extends to "records, data and knowledge collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a review function described in this article ." The article referenced in this provision is Article 17, which governs a wide variety of health facilities or agencies, including freestanding surgical outpatient facilities.