/ by /   are great danes bigger than wolves / 0 comments
[…] jiab suleiman lawsuit

Lewis , 258 Mich.App. (DeNinno, Andrew) (Entered: 06/13/2022), Docket(#13) WAIVER OF SERVICE Returned Executed. Plaintiff testified that Dr. Suleiman referred her to Dr. Sabit on January 11, 2012, for severe back pain. Dye v. St. John Hosp. Plaintiff had been diagnosed with significant major depression and engaged in counseling, coupled with psychotropic medication, for the last year. Jiab Suleiman, DO PC, Canton, MI - Healthgrades 566, 571, 918 N.W.2d 545 (2018). STANDARD OF REVIEW AND GENERAL PRINCIPLES. Ctr. To the contrary, MCL 333.20175(8) applies to materials "collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a professional review function in a health facility or agency ." (Emphasis added.) 485, 498, 566 N.W.2d 671 (1997) (holding that, because the trial court struck the testimony of the plaintiff's two experts regarding her liver disorder, plaintiff was left "with no evidence of causation" and "could not establish a prima facie case" with regard to that